Mid Atlantic Pom & Dance Association

MAPDA 22nd Annual

Championships Results

CONGRATULATIONS!

DIVISION 1 GRAND CHAMPION RUNNER UP


Lyrical

Linganore

DIVISION 1 GRAND CHAMPION


Lyrical

River Hill

DIVISION 2 GRAND CHAMPION RUNNER UP


Pom

Flowers JV

DIVISION 2 GRAND CHAMPION


Hip Hop

Gwynn Park JV

Best Costume


Band Dance

Friendly


Lyrical

Glenelg

Best Choreography


Hip Hop

Gwynn Park V


Lyrical

New Hope Dance


Hip Hop

Flowers V

WOW Factor


Lyrical

Elizabeth Seton


Prop

Ballou

INTERMEDIATE SPIN OFF

3rd  

Ambar Matos

New Hope Dance

2nd  

Dylan Cooper

Elizabeth Seton

1st  

Drew Allen

Elizabeth Seton

INTERMEDIATE JUMP OFF

3rd  

Alexia Anderson

Oxon Hill

2nd  

Kamille Trice

Oxon Hill

1st  

Joelle Everett

Elizabeth Seton

ADVANCED SPIN OFF

3rd  

Katie Landry

Glenelg

2nd  

Ire omitowoju

River Hill

1st  

Marlee Steig

Linganore

ADVANCED JUMP OFF

3rd  

Denise Cabell

Gwynn Park V

2nd  

Shamya Moore

Flowers V

1st  

Sarah Cooper

Glenelg

POM

Placement  

Captain

Team

Youth



1st

Jeanette’s School

of Dance

Jeanette’s School

of Dance

Middle School Large



1st

Gwynn Park Middle

Gwynn Park Middle

Division 3 Small



1st

Fairmont Heights

Charles County Poms

Division 2 Small



3rd

Urbana

Gwynn Park JV

2nd

Gwynn Park JV

Urbana

1st

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

Division 2 Large



1st

Friendly

Friendly

Division 1 Small



2nd

River Hill

Flowers V

1st

Flowers V

River Hill

Division 1 Large



3rd

Linganore

Glenelg

2nd

Mt. Hebron

Good Counsel

1st

Glenelg

Linganore

HIGH KICK

Placement  

Captain

Team

Division 2 Large



1st

North County 

North County 

Division 2 Small



1st

Oxon Hill

Oxon Hill

Division 1 Large



1st

Glenelg

Linganore

Division 1 Small



1st

Mt. Hebron

Mt. Hebron

JAZZ

Placement  

Captain

Team

Middle School



1st

Gwynn Park Middle  

Gwynn Park Middle  

Division 2 Large



1st

Friendly

Friendly

Division 2 Small



3rd

Gwynn Park JV

Kent Island

2nd

Kent Island

Elizabeth Seton

1st

Elizabeth Seton

Gwynn Park JV

Division 1 Large



1st

Calvert

Calvert

Division 1 Small



3rd

Gwynn Park V

North Point & Good Counsel TIE

2nd

Marriotts Ridge

Linganore

1st

North Point

River Hill

TOTAL PACKAGE

Placement  

Captain

Team

Division 1 Large



1st

Glenelg

Glenelg

Division 1 Small



1st

Marriotts Ridge

Marriotts Ridge

BAND DANCE

Placement  

Captain

Team

Division 3 Small



1st

Queen Stingettes

Queen Stingettes

Division 2 Small



2nd

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

1st

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Division 1 Large



1st

North Point

North Point

Division 1 Small



1st

Ballou

Ballou

LYRICAL

Placement  

Captain

Team

Youth



1st

New Hope Dance

New Hope Dance

Division 3 Small



1st

Fairmont Heights

Fairmont Heights

Division 2 Large



1st

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Division 2 Small



3rd

Kent Island

Friendly

2nd

Friendly

New Hope Dance

1st

New Hope Dance

New Hope Dance

Division 1 Large



1st

Linganore

Linganore

Division 1 Small



3rd

River Hill

Good Counsel

2nd

Glenelg

Glenelg

1st

North Point

River Hill

PROP

Placement  

Captain

Team

Division 3 Small



1st

Charles County Poms

Friendly

Division 2 Large



1st

Friendly

Friendly

Division 2 Small



1st

New Hope Dance

Flowers JV

Division 1 Large



1st

Ballou

Linganore

Division 1 Small



1st

Flowers V

Flowers V

HIP HOP

Placement  

Captain

Team

Youth



1st

  New Hope Dance 

  New Hope Dance 

Middle School



1st

Gwynn Park Middle

Gwynn Park Middle

Division 3 Small



1st

Fairmont Heights

Charles County Poms

Division 2 Large



3rd

Dance Society

Dance Society

2nd

Friendly

Elizabeth Seton

1st

Elizabeth Seton

Friendly

Division 2 Small



3rd

New Hope Dance

Dr. Henry Wise

2nd

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

1st

Gwynn Park JV

Gwynn Park JV

Division 1 Large



2nd

Calvert

Mt. Hebron

1st

Mt. Hebron

Calvert

Division 1 Small



3rd

Gwynn Park V

North Point

2nd

Flowers V

Flowers V

1st

North Point

Gwynn Park V