Mid Atlantic Pom & Dance Association

Gwynn Park Presents

The 4th Annual Dancin' in the Beehive

RESULTS

Division II

Friendly

Youth

Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Infinity Elite

Infinity Elite

Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Elite All Stars

Elite All Stars

Junior

Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

DC Extreme

DC Extreme

Division II

Small Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Oakdale

Oakdale

2nd

Suitland

Suitland

Small Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Oakdale

Oakdale

2nd

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Small Group Total Package

Place

Captain

Team

1st

CH Flowers J.V

CH Flowers JV

Small Group High Kick

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Oakdale

Oakdale

Small Group Lyrical

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Small Group Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Glenelg

Glenelg

2nd

Woodrow Wilson

Friendship

3rd

Friendship

Hammond Drill Team

Small Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

CH Flowers JV

CH Flowers JV

3rd

DC Extreme

Wise CDT

Place

Captain

Team

2nd

Wise CDT

DC Extreme

4th

Charles County Poms

Oakdale

Large Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Walkersville

Walkersville

Large Total Package

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Woodrow Wilson

Woodrow Wilson

Large Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Large Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Hammond Drill Team

Hammond Drill Team

Large Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Wise CDT

Wise CDT

Division I

Small Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

CH Flowers Varsity

CH Flowers Varsity

Small Group Lyrical

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Glenelg

Glenelg

2nd

North Point

River Hill

Small Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

CH Flowers Varsity

CH Flowers Varsity

2nd

North Point

North Point

Large Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Glenelg

Glenelg

2nd

Linganore

Linganore

Large Group Lyrical

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Bishop McNamara

Bishop McNamara

Large Group Total Package

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Glenelg

Glenelg

Small Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Linganore

Linganore

2nd

River Hill

River Hill

Small Group Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North Point

North Point

Small Group Prop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

CH Flowers Varsity

CH Flowers Varsity

Large Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Bishop McNamara

Bishop McNamara

Large Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Bishop McNamara

Bishop McNamara