Mid Atlantic Pom & Dance Association

Dancin' in the Beehive Results

POM

Placement

Captain

Team

Jrs



1st

Angel’s Delight

Angel’s Delight

Division 3 Small



1st

Fairmont Heights

Charles County Poms

Division 2 Open



2nd

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

1st

Urbana

Urbana

Division 1 Small



3rd

Flowers JV

Marriotts Ridge

2nd

Marriotts Ridge

Flowers JV

1st

River Hill

River Hill

Division 1 Large



1st

Good Counsel

Good Counsel

HIGH KICK

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 2 Small



1st

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

Division 3 Small



1st

Mt. Hebron

Glenelg

JAZZ

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 2 Open



3rd

Friendship Tech

Kent Island

2nd  

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

1st

Urbana

Urbana

Division 1 Small



3rd

North Point

Calvert

2nd

River Hill

North Point

1st

Calvert

River Hill

TOTAL PACKAGE

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 1 Open



1st

Marriotts Ridge

Glenelg

BAND DANCE

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 3 Small



1st

Infinity Elite

Infinity Elite

Division 2 Open



3rd

Wise

Friendship Tech

2nd

Elizabeth Seton

Elizabeth Seton

1st

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

Division 1 Open



1st

North Point

North Point

LYRICAL

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 3 Small



1st

Fairmont Heights

Fairmont Heights

Division 2 Small



3rd

Wise

Friendship Tech

2nd

North County

Elizabeth Seton

1st

Kent Island

Kent Island

Division 1 Small



3rd

Glenelg

Glenelg

2nd

North Point

Good Counsel

1st

River Hill

Marriotts Ridge

PROP

Placement

Captain

Team

Division 3 Small



1st

Golden Gems

Fairmont Heights

Division 2 Large



2nd

Friendly

Friendly

1st

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

Division 1 Small



2nd

North Point

Flowers V

1st

Flowers V

North Point

HIP HOP

Placement

Captain

Team

Jrs



1st

DC Extreme

DC Extreme

Division 3 Small



2nd

Fairmont Heights

some text

1st

Fairmont Heights

Charles County Poms

Division 2 Large



1st

Flowers JV

Flowers JV

Division 2 Small



3rd

Friendly

Friendly

2nd

Suitland

Dr. Henry Wise

1st

Dr. Henry Wise

Suitland

Division 1 Large



1st

Mt. Herbon

Mt. Herbon

Division 1 Small



3rd

River Hill

Calvert

2nd

North Point

North Point

1st

Flowers V

Flowers V