Mid Atlantic Pom & Dance Association

Forestville Flawless Knights 

The FLawless Final Knockout

RESULTS

Youth

Hip Hop Small

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Rita Bright Rec Center

Rita Bright Rec Center

Hip Hop Large

Place

Captain

Team

1st

DC Xtreme

DC Xtreme

Junior

Hip Hop Large

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Gwynn Park Middle

Gwynn Park Middle

Jazz Large

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Gwynn Park Middle

Gwynn Park Middle

Short Pom Small

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Gwynn Park Middle

Gwynn Park Middle

Division III

Small Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Walkersville

Walkersville

Small Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Walkersville

Walkersville

Small Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Kent Island JV

Kent Island JV

Small Group Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Laurel Dancing Diamonds

Laurel Dancing Diamonds

Division II

Small Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Suitland

Suitland

Small Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Urbana

Kent Island Varsity

2nd

Kent Island Varsity

Urbana

Small Group Prop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Laurel

Laurel

2nd

Friendly

Friendly

Small Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Friendly

Friendly

3rd

DC Extreme

DC Extreme

Large Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Urbana

Urbaba

Large Group High Kick

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Urbaba

Urbaba

Small Group High Kick

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North County

North County

Small Group Lyrical

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Kent Island Varsity

Urbana

Small Group Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Friendship Tech

Friendship Tech

Large Group Prop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North County

North County

Division I

Small Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Our Lady of Good Counsel

Small Group Hip Hop

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North Point

North Point

Large Group Short Pom

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Marriotts Ridge

Glenelg

Large Group Band Dance

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North Point

North Point

Large Group Total Package

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Northern

Northern

2nd

Glenelg

Glenelg

Small Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North Point

North Point

Small Group Lyrical

Place

Captain

Team

1st

North Point

Glenelg

Large Group High Kick

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Northern

Northern

Large Group Jazz

Place

Captain

Team

1st

Marriotts Ridge

Marriotts Ridge